DAV ACC Public School

Kymore, Katni, M.P.

About Our School

card

DAV ACC Public school, Kymore, Dist: Katni , (M.P.) is the Project School of DAV College Managing Committee, New Delhi Under the aegis of ACC Limited. ours is a Senior Secondary School, established in July 1992 for catering the needs of wards of employees of ACC

Principal's Message

card

Welcome to DAV ACC PUBLIC SCHOOL, KYMORE.  It is my honour and privilege to serve as the principal of this school. Our mission is to provide a safe, nurturing, and academically enriching environment where every student can thrive. Our mission is to empower each 

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Independence Day

Independence Day is celebrated annually on 15 August as a public holiday in India commemorating the nation's independence

...
Yoga Day

The theme for International Yoga Day 2023 is determined by the United Nations, which officially recognised this observance in 2014.

...
Cyber Security

Cyber Security & Safety bulletin board made by Cyber congress on 8-9-18 during PTM, Cyber congress gave information to parents

happy birthday

card

19,May

KRISHANK BHATIA

SUNIL BHATIA /
PREETI BHATIA
Class :VI /
Section : NA

card

19,May

AAROHI SHEKHAR

C.S. JAISWAL /
RANJEETA JAISWAL
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

19,May

PUJITA GANOTRA

MANU GANOTRA /
SAMEEKSHA GANOTRA
Class :VIII /
Section : E

card

19,May

GARIMA CHOUHAN

SUMIT CHOUHAN /
MANJU CHOUHAN
Class :X /
Section : D

card

19,May

KAPIL POKHREL

SH HARI RAM /
MS LAXAMI
Class :XII /
Section : NA

card

19,May

ADITI SHARMA

PANKAJ SHARMA /
NEETU SHARMA
Class :UKG /
Section : B

card

19,May

LAKSHYA POONIA

VIKRAM SINGH POONIA /
SAVITA POONIA
Class :I /
Section : B

card

20,May

BHAVYA RAINA

ADITYA RAINA /
RENUKA DHAR
Class :LKG /
Section : NA

card

20,May

ABHISHEK THAKUR

RAJESH THAKUR /
REKHA THAKUR
Class :XII /
Section : D

card

20,May

VAIBHAVI MISHRA

VINEET MISHRA /
SARITA MISHRA
Class :XI /
Section : NA

card

20,May

MYSHA AGARWAL

SURESH KUMAR AGARWAL /
NAMITA AGARWAL
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

20,May

MAHIKA DHINGRA

SACHIN DHINGRA /
RUCHI DHINGRA
Class :UKG /
Section : NA

card

20,May

MAYANK KUMAR

SH SATISH KUMAR /
SMT SANDHYA
Class :XII /
Section : D

card

20,May

UDGEETH KAUSHIK

PIYUSH ANAND SHARMA /
ANAMIKA
Class :VII /
Section : NA

card

20,May

KOPAL TYAGI

CHETAN TYAGI /
PRIYANKA TYAGI
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

21,May

TWINKLE SHARMA

DHRUV SHARMA /
ARCHANA SHARMA
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

21,May

UTKARSH WASAN

RAJEEV WASAN /
CHARU WASAN
Class :IX /
Section : E

card

21,May

SAKSHAM GABA

RAKESH KUMAR GABA /
TANUJA GABA
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

21,May

NAYESHA VASHISTH

NEERAJ VASHISTH /
SHAILJA VASHISTH
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

21,May

OJAS AGGARWAL

AMIT KUMAR AGGARWAL /
NISHA AGGARWAL
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

21,May

HARDIK VARSHNEY

HEMANT K. VARSHNEY /
KAVITA VARSHNEY
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

21,May

MANAV BHARDWAJ

DEEPAK DEEP /
RAJNI SHARMA
Class :III /
Section : D

card

21,May

SUSHEN VATS

SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA /
MANJU BALA
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

22,May

SAANVI BASU

UTSAB BASU /
PRIAYANKA BASU
Class :LKG /
Section : C

card

22,May

ANVI SINGH

VIKAS KUMAR SINGH /
PRITY SINGH
Class :LKG /
Section : D

card

22,May

PRATHAM ARORA

HITESH ARORA /
PREETI ARORA
Class :XI /
Section : E

card

22,May

VIVAAN BANSAL

AMIT BANSAL /
MENKA BANSAL
Class :I /
Section : C

card

22,May

AYUSH KUMAR

VIDYANSHU KUMAR GAJENDRA/
PRIYANKA SINGH
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

22,May

PRITISH BANSAL

SUNDEEP BANSAL /
SWEETY BANSAL
Class :III /
Section : D

card

22,May

DEEPANSHI RATHI

AADITYA RATHI /
SEEMA RATHI
Class :VII /
Section : NA

card

22,May

AKANSHU KUMAR

SURJEET KUMAR /
RENU SINGH
Class :X /
Section : NA

card

23,May

BHAVYA KUMAR

VISHAL KUMAR /
SUNITA KUMAR
Class :V /
Section : D

card

23,May

DRISHTI YADAV

JITINDER YADAV /
RANJEETA YADAV
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

23,May

SNEHA SINGH

SURAJ SINGH /
POOJA
Class :VII /
Section : NA

card

23,May

ANUSHKA SHARMA

AJITABH SHARMA /
SARITA SHARMA
Class :II /
Section : A

card

23,May

APOORVA KHATTAR

AJAY KHATTAR /
POONAM KHATTAR
Class :XI /
Section : E

card

23,May

RISHABH BISWAS

ASHIT BISWAS /
ALKA BISWAS
Class :XI /
Section : NA

card

23,May

SATAKSHI TYAGI

VIPIN TYAGI /
CHARUL TYAGI
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

23,May

SAIMEDHANSH MUTHYALA

MANOJ KUMAR MUTHYALA /
SANTOSHI ROOPA MUTHYALA
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

23,May

ARNAV KUMAR SINGH

PRAKASH CHAND /
ANITA SINGH
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

23,May

MANMEET SINGH

BHAGWAN SINGH /
SUMAN SINGH
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

23,May

ANURAG WARVADEKAR

VIKAS WARVADEKAR /
ANJALI WARVADEKAR
Class :IX /
Section : E

card

23,May

AKARSHI TIWARI

ALOK SATYADEO TIWARI /
PRITI ALOK TIWARI
Class :LKG /
Section : E

Cleanliness Drive

Contact Us ↓
 

 

DAV ACC Public School, Kymore
Teh: Vijayraghawgarh
P.O. Kymore.
Dist: Katni (M.P.) - 483880
Telephone/Fax: 07626-272185
Mobile: 9893405225 & 9425536703
E-mail:  davacckymore@gmail.com


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓