DAV ACC Public School

Kymore, Katni, M.P.

About Our School

card

DAV ACC Public school, Kymore, Dist: Katni , (M.P.) is the Project School of DAV College Managing Committee, New Delhi Under the aegis of ACC Limited. ours is a Senior Secondary School, established in July 1992 for catering the needs of wards of employees of ACC

Principal's Message

card

Welcome to DAV ACC PUBLIC SCHOOL, KYMORE.  It is my honour and privilege to serve as the principal of this school. Our mission is to provide a safe, nurturing, and academically enriching environment where every student can thrive. Our mission is to empower each 

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Independence Day

Independence Day is celebrated annually on 15 August as a public holiday in India commemorating the nation's independence

...
Yoga Day

The theme for International Yoga Day 2023 is determined by the United Nations, which officially recognised this observance in 2014.

...
Cyber Security

Cyber Security & Safety bulletin board made by Cyber congress on 8-9-18 during PTM, Cyber congress gave information to parents

happy birthday

card

13,Jul

YASH GUPTA

BHARAT BHUSHAN /
NEETU GUPTA
Class :II /
Section : E

card

13,Jul

PRIYANSHU KUMAR

CHHATHU RAM /
KAUSHALYA
Class :II /
Section : A

card

13,Jul

SHIVAM SHARMA

ASHOK SHARMA /
KANISHKA SHARMA
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

13,Jul

YATHARTH TYAGI

NITIN TYAGI /
SEEMA TYAGI
Class :IV /
Section : NA

card

13,Jul

HARSH KAROTIA

SURAJ PAL /
JYOTI
Class :III /
Section : A

card

13,Jul

GUNGUN MATTA

ASHOK KUMAR MATTA /
GARIMA MATTA
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

13,Jul

SAMEER HUSSAIN

SAKIR HUSSAIN /
SHABNAM
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

13,Jul

SHRUTI MANOJ MISHRA

MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA /
VINITA MISHRA
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

13,Jul

AAKRITI SHARMA

YOGESH SHARMA /
NEETU SHARMA
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

13,Jul

Mukta sahdev

neeraj /
anita sehdev
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

13,Jul

MANASVIMSHORAB

SHORAB T.V /
NEHA MATHUR
Class :I /
Section : B

card

13,Jul

DIKSHA SAKHUJA

SH HEMANT KUMAR SAKHUJA /
JYOTI SAKHUJA
Class :XII /
Section : D

card

13,Jul

DAKSHTA

MR MAHESH KR VASHISHT /
MRS MEETA VASHISHT
Class :XII /
Section : D

card

13,Jul

ARPIT KUMAR SINGH

R S SINGH /
PRAMILA SINGH
Class :XII /
Section : B

card

13,Jul

NISHTHA

MADHUR MITTAL /
SWATI MITTAL
Class :VI /
Section : NA

card

14,Jul

RIYANSH

RADHE SHYAM SINGH /
VIBHA SINGH
Class :UKG /
Section : C

card

14,Jul

SUMIT CHOUDHARY

SUNIL CHOUDHARY /
SAROJ BAJIYA
Class :LKG /
Section : D

card

14,Jul

AGRIM KUMAR

R R SHARMA /
VREETI SHARMA
Class :II /
Section : A

card

14,Jul

SANYAM GARG

NITIN GARG /
MOHINI GARG
Class :I /
Section : A

card

14,Jul

ABHYUDAY GARG

SH SHEEL NIDHI GARG /
SMT ANJU GARG
Class :Alumni /
Section : A

card

14,Jul

NANDINI CHADHA

SUDHIR CHADHA /
DEEPALI CHADHA
Class :V /
Section : B

card

14,Jul

KUSHAGRA KAUSHIK

DR. JAGPAL SHARMA /
SARITA SHARMA
Class :X /
Section : NA

card

14,Jul

ADITYA PANDEY

MANOJ KUMAR /
ANJU PANDEY
Class :X /
Section : NA

card

14,Jul

CHANDANI

VISHWA NATH /
SHIV KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : D

card

14,Jul

VIJVAL SHARMA

AMAR DEEP SHARMA /
MAMTA SHARMA
Class :V /
Section : B

card

15,Jul

SHIVAM GUPTA

RAMESH CHANDER GUPTA /
PRITI GUPTA
Class :XI /
Section : C

card

15,Jul

AKSHRA BALI

BIJAY KUMAR BALI /
REKHA BALI
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

15,Jul

SATWIK AGRAWAL

MR SANJAY AGRAWAL /
MRS REENA AGRAWAL
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

15,Jul

ANJALI SINGH

RAM PUKAR SINGH /
POONAM SINGH
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

15,Jul

PRISHA THAKUR

RAKESH KUMAR /
POONAM
Class :LKG /
Section : C

card

15,Jul

ADITI GOEL

AMIT KUMAR /
SAKSHI
Class :LKG /
Section : C

card

15,Jul

KAMYA

SATISH KUMAR /
SUNITA
Class :I /
Section : NA

card

15,Jul

AARNOV SINGH

AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH /
NEELAM
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

15,Jul

SWAROOPA SAXENA

PRADEEP SAXENA /
NEEMA SAXENA
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

15,Jul

KULDEEP SINGH

RAJINDER SINGH /
DALJEET KAUR
Class :XI /
Section : D

card

16,Jul

KUHU ARORA

SH SANJEEV ARORA /
ILA ARORA
Class :XII /
Section : NA

card

16,Jul

KANISH MALIK

ANUJ MALIK /
CHANCHAL
Class :I /
Section : C

card

16,Jul

MOLLY SAH

PRAMOD SAH /
PRITI SAH
Class :III /
Section : B

card

16,Jul

CHAITANYA SAHAI

BHAGWAN SAHAI /
SUMAN
Class :IV /
Section : NA

card

16,Jul

KAAVYA KHURANA

SHARAD KUMAR KHURANA /
RASHMI KHURANA
Class :II /
Section : E

card

16,Jul

JAGAT

AMAR /
SONIA
Class :II /
Section : NA

card

16,Jul

ADITI lambaa

DARSHAN LAL /
SUMITRA
Class :II /
Section : NA

card

16,Jul

PRIYANSHU BATRA

RAJIV BATRA /
SAVITA BATRA
Class :XI /
Section : NA

card

17,Jul

ANSHUL JANGRA

DINESH KUMAR /
SARITA DEVI
Class :XI /
Section : B

card

17,Jul

PARIK SETHI

VIKRAM SETHI /
BHARTI SETHI
Class :XI /
Section : D

card

17,Jul

PRASHANT JHA

AJAY KUMAR JHA /
MINU JHA
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

17,Jul

REYANSH ADLAKHA

NITIN ADLAKHA /
SADHANA ADLAKHA
Class :I /
Section : A

card

17,Jul

SIDDHARTH SURTANI

Kishor Kumar /
Jasmine Surtani
Class :X /
Section : D

card

17,Jul

AASHI JHA

RAJNEESH KUMAR /
RANI JHA
Class :V /
Section : E

card

17,Jul

NAVEEN

PARVEEN KUMAR /
MEENAKSHI
Class :V /
Section : D

card

17,Jul

EISHAAN TIWARI

SANTOSH K. TIWARI /
VIDYAVATI TIWARI
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

17,Jul

SHRIYA SINGH

AMARDEEP SINGH /
SAROJ SINGH
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

17,Jul

ARYAN AMAR

AMARJEET KUMAR SINGH /
RAJANI SINGH
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

17,Jul

PAVIT

ATUL KUMAR /
JYOTI
Class :UKG /
Section : NA

card

17,Jul

VEDANSHU KAPILA

SH VINEET KAPILA /
SAMRITI KAPILA
Class :XII /
Section : E

card

17,Jul

YATHARTH SHUKLA

SANTOSH KUMAR SHUKLA /
SALONI PANDEY
Class :LKG /
Section : E

Cleanliness Drive

Contact Us ↓
 

 

DAV ACC Public School, Kymore
Teh: Vijayraghawgarh
P.O. Kymore.
Dist: Katni (M.P.) - 483880
Telephone/Fax: 07626-272185
Mobile: 9893405225 & 9425536703
E-mail:  davacckymore@gmail.com


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓